FAMS - Financial Accounts Management System
Summary of Registered Bank Account District-Wise Summary
.
क्र.DistrictsTotal AgenciesSSASSA CivilWorksNPEGELKGBVState Scheme
1 Agar Malwa140296601593211
2 Alirajpur265423370100852
3 Anuppur201315901231115158
4 Ashoknagar1902150090955206
5 Balaghat39052992182433416
6 Barwani372032152392137179
7 Betul370629441212056281
8 Bhind343825856854062279
9 Bhopal334812441375641111
10 Burhanpur110575265623128
11 Chhatarpur38952821363289516
12 Chhindwara499239845752296440
13 Damoh274121838052038220
14 Datia168313052241261160
15 Dewas348322351723927666
16 Dhar5649420515536014696
17 Dindori22511946077898
18 Guna303223522112986315
19 Gwalior333720682805395608
20 Harda1231884451782189
21 Hoshangabad2494175971734368
22 Indore382618672348635903
23 Jabalpur34292338334473445
24 Jhabua288925061891031155
25 Katni2482191902597148
26 Khandwa2420175001805250
27 Khargone487938652633604427
28 Mandla31692790229668147
29 Mandsaur289919055992133649
30 Morena32082414123016241
31 Narsinghpur2302174419841304
32 Neemuch2104141427745435
33 Niwari3100600
34 Panna2949234802001262
35 Raisen332926144482251325
36 Rajgarh381426773424587449
37 Ratlam3208226002403492
38 Rewa6074472716647473
39 Sagar4296317010513188478
40 Satna5095373405175637
41 Sehore3389216614154565
42 Seoni361530087221493296
43 Shahdol274521401211786180
44 Shajapur2259138403061457
45 Sheopur14471205299425145
46 Shivpuri37983047793048270
47 Sidhi311923571402996238
48 Singrouli2603203402281183
49 Tikamgarh2889239001576136
50 Ujjain365823048854455733
51 Umaria1535122845695136
52 Vidisha430427754542655335