FAMS - Financial Accounts Management System
Summary of Registered Bank Account District-Wise Summary
.
क्र.DistrictsTotal AgenciesSSASSA CivilWorksNPEGELKGBVState Scheme
1 Agar Malwa140496601603211
2 Alirajpur265423370100852
3 Anuppur201415901231135158
4 Ashoknagar1904150090975206
5 Balaghat39082992182483416
6 Barwani372332152392167179
7 Betul370829441212086281
8 Bhind344625856854162279
9 Bhopal335312441376541113
10 Burhanpur110875265633128
11 Chhatarpur38972821363319516
12 Chhindwara499639845752326441
13 Damoh274821838052108220
14 Datia168713052241301160
15 Dewas348922351723957662
16 Dhar5649420515536114696
17 Dindori22521946078898
18 Guna303423522113016315
19 Gwalior334420682805475610
20 Harda1232884451792189
21 Hoshangabad2498175971774368
22 Indore383118672348655895
23 Jabalpur34332338334523446
24 Jhabua289225061891061155
25 Katni2486191902637148
26 Khandwa2422175001815250
27 Khargone488038652633634427
28 Mandla31712790229688147
29 Mandsaur290419055992193649
30 Morena32172414123166244
31 Narsinghpur2304174419871303
32 Neemuch2106141427785435
33 Niwari3100600
34 Panna2951234802031262
35 Raisen333326144482291324
36 Rajgarh381826773424637449
37 Ratlam3210226002423492
38 Rewa6080472716727473
39 Sagar4300317010513228479
40 Satna5100373405265637
41 Sehore3395216614174565
42 Seoni361730087221503295
43 Shahdol275421401211896180
44 Shajapur2262138403111457
45 Sheopur14471205299425145
46 Shivpuri38003047793078268
47 Sidhi312523571403066238
48 Singrouli2609203402341183
49 Tikamgarh2892239001606136
50 Ujjain366223048854485733
51 Umaria1535122845695136
52 Vidisha430727754542695335