GIS @ Schools (Integrated m-Governance and GIS Platform for School Education Sector, Madhya Pradesh)


District-wise summary of geo tagged schools
District/जिला :
Total SchoolsMapped SchoolsNon-Mapped SchoolsMapped Schools Percentage
NoDistrictTotalPSMSHSHSSTotalPSMSHSHSSTotalPSMSHSHSSTotal%PS%MS%HS%HSS%
1 Gwalior11319041792622112990217926222200099.8299.78100.00100.00100.00
2 Singrauli11211052321819111810523116203012099.73100.0096.8888.89105.26
3 Barwani2207191324229232200190824128247511099.6899.7499.5996.55104.35
4 Guna1393122312124251386122112119257205099.5099.84100.0079.17100.00
5 Anuppur89581838930890814388325401099.4499.51100.0088.89106.67
6 Satna199918687627281987186276232812604099.4099.68100.0085.19100.00
7 Chhatarpur183914742874731182714742873531120012099.35100.00100.0074.47100.00
8 Panna1230104813431171221104613226179225099.2799.8198.5183.87100.00
9 Raisen15571335143443515451332142363612318099.2399.7899.3081.82102.86
10 Narsinghpur1130912139512811209121394128100010099.12100.00100.0080.39100.00
11 Jabalpur12581079108373412461079107313112016399.05100.0099.0783.7891.18
12 Chhindwara22441885232517622221878227467422755299.0299.6397.8490.2097.37
13 Jhabua182616691242310180816571202110181242099.0199.2896.7791.30100.00
14 Khargone2871237236768642840235936157673113611098.9299.4598.3783.82104.69
15 Rajgarh14821286122472714661278122392716808098.9299.38100.0082.98100.00
16 Betul16481337202525716301332196455718567098.9199.6397.0386.54100.00
17 Dhar2911256526650302878256025336383351314098.8799.8195.1172.00126.67
18 Mandla1674150292413916551496903043196211098.8699.6097.8373.17110.26
19 Shajapur698513133183469051113313338205198.8599.61100.0072.2297.06
20 Damoh12971007192435512811001191355416618198.7799.4099.4881.4098.18
21 Burhanpur4793696819234733686616246123098.7599.7397.0684.21104.35
22 Seoni17631515159444517401512152374023377598.7099.8095.6084.0988.89
23 Sehore9778051053037964799104255013615098.6799.2599.0583.33135.14
24 Neemuch6665477517276575407515279702098.6598.72100.0088.24100.00
25 Bhind12321013141413712151004140353617916198.6299.1199.2985.3797.30
26 Sheopur83969299262282768799202112506198.5799.28100.0076.9295.45
27 Mandsaur1263954227463612459442254036181026098.5798.9599.1286.96100.00
28 Tikamgarh1076901106412810599001052727171114198.4299.8999.0665.8596.43
29 Indore66755059213765654557173811524098.3599.0996.6180.95102.70
30 Narmadapuram9257341263332909727124283216725098.2799.0598.4184.85100.00
31 Rewa2091200351211620541972501618373115098.2398.4598.0476.19112.50
32 Sagar196515212659188192815122626886379323298.1299.4198.8774.7397.73
33 Dewas142110712394962139210642353558297414497.9699.3598.3371.4393.55
34 Balaghat164414021544345160913841463647351887097.8798.7294.8183.72104.44
35 Ujjain1282975228295012549562272252281917097.8298.0599.5675.86104.00
36 Ratlam1501123718432481468122318021453314411397.8098.8797.8365.6393.75
37 Bhopal51545628171450245328715133010097.4899.34100.0041.18107.14
38 Katni1140907125505811118991253356298017297.4699.12100.0066.0096.55
39 Datia82058416049277995841603124210018397.44100.00100.0063.2788.89
40 Dindori11821012102284011509979618403215610097.2998.5294.1264.29100.00
41 Khandwa1143826209515711128222072856314223197.2999.5299.0454.9098.25
42 Shahdol13821234833036134412177618343817712297.2598.6291.5760.0094.44
43 Ashoknagar961804944221934800942020274022197.1999.50100.0047.6295.24
44 Shivpuri23651898324101422298188232155416716346197.1799.1699.0754.4697.62
45 Sidhi1186111139142211481083361118382833496.8097.4892.3178.5781.82
46 Alirajpur1821168411215101762164110588594377296.7697.4593.7553.3380.00
47 Vidisha1468123115048391416119114937395240111096.4696.7599.3377.08100.00
48 Harda54639110925215263781082020201315196.3496.6899.0880.0095.24
49 Umaria545473222426525467211225206112196.3398.7395.4550.0096.15
50 Morena1873153725043431788147924821418558222295.4696.2399.2048.8495.35
51 Agar Malwa62146711718190000062146711718190.000.000.000.00 
52 Niwari436371411410000004363714114100.000.000.000.00 
 Total702065903774801888180268004577047207138817712202133327350073