GIS @ Schools (Integrated m-Governance and GIS Platform for School Education Sector, Madhya Pradesh)


District-wise summary of geo tagged schools
District/जिला :
Total SchoolsMapped SchoolsNon-Mapped SchoolsMapped Schools Percentage
NoDistrictTotalPSMSHSHSSTotalPSMSHSHSSTotalPSMSHSHSSTotal%PS%MS%HS%HSS%
1 GWALIOR1350108519748201348108519548222020099.85100.0098.98100.00110.00
2 PANNA12421060143384124010591433742101099.8499.91100.0097.37100.00
3 SINGROULI115810705034611551070493263012099.74100.0098.0094.12100.00
4 SATNA20461879835136204018788349336102399.7199.95100.0096.0891.67
5 RAISEN1574134615453281568134615348286015099.62100.0099.3590.57100.00
6 TIKAMGARH95286745373948867443524012199.58100.0097.7894.5966.67
7 GUNA1427123912749121420123712744127205099.5199.84100.0089.80100.00
8 CHHATARPUR196515473087040195215473085740130013099.34100.00100.0081.43100.00
9 NEEMUCH7376018025317326007823315122099.3299.8397.5092.00100.00
10 MANDSAUR13009782305438129197622948389216099.3199.8099.5788.89100.00
11 UMARIA7015471055026965461024925131099.2999.8297.1498.00100.00
12 NIWARI41638019161413379191503101199.2899.74100.0093.75 
13 SHAJAPUR810600145293680460014524356005199.26100.00100.0082.7697.22
14 BARWANI31952362676906731712356669816524679299.2599.7598.9690.0097.01
15 JABALPUR1301110111775101291109911570910225199.2399.8298.2993.3390.00
16 NARSINGHPUR11429121406426113391214055269009099.21100.00100.0085.94100.00
17 CHHINDWARA29612230545113782937222953510474241109499.1999.9698.1792.0494.87
18 SHEOPUR968752155332896075115527278106199.1799.87100.0081.8296.43
19 RAJGARH15341312135563115201305135503014706199.0999.47100.0089.2996.77
20 INDORE75861393505751610905047330199.0899.5196.77100.0080.00
21 SEHORE10979231095881086916107562111722099.0099.2498.1796.55262.50
22 KHANDWA1352984293842133897628784214860098.9699.1997.95100.00100.00
23 DAMOH14181097207556014031091206476015618098.9499.4599.5285.45100.00
24 SEONI253419024988650250519004897345292913598.8699.8998.1984.8890.00
25 DEWAS15851210296741015661202290691619865098.8099.3497.9793.24160.00
26 RATLAM18571443322365818341435314325523884398.7699.4597.5288.8994.83
27 BHIND14021141176572913841132174522718925298.7299.2198.8691.2393.10
28 ANUPPUR172511913936281170311863924681225116098.7299.5899.7574.19100.00
29 MANDLA28952096601122772857208559899803811323098.6999.4899.5081.15103.90
30 DHAR42973222806172105423832187901429559416301098.6399.8898.0182.5690.48
31 BETUL24801721563110862445171455393863571017098.5999.5998.2284.55100.00
32 DINDORI195814254536720193014164406218289135298.5799.3797.1392.5490.00
33 KHARGONE3506252174416391345625077341408850141023398.5799.4498.6685.8996.70
34 UJJAIN152611582857612150411442837222221424098.5698.7999.3094.74183.33
35 REWA2450231372412524142285713623362815298.5398.7998.6187.8092.00
36 KATNI1252982168752912319791675829213117098.3299.6999.4077.33100.00
37 BALAGHAT2115161638866472078160537458433711148498.2599.3296.3987.8891.49
38 HOSHANGABAD1141873201601211218631945712201073098.2598.8596.5295.00100.00
39 JHABUA2567199343085602518198042363534913722798.0999.3598.3774.1288.33
40 SAGAR207215782831268720301563279103874215423097.9799.0598.5981.75100.00
41 DATIA91467115958268936701594024211018297.7099.85100.0068.9792.31
42 SHAHDOL2088153640388682037152039861655116527397.5698.9698.7669.3295.59
43 SIDHI144512441373232140812171313030372762297.4497.8395.6293.7593.75
44 SHIVPURI23851898324117472318188332169476715348097.1999.2199.0758.97100.00
45 VIDISHA156513001795439152012641764839453636097.1297.2398.3288.89100.00
46 ASHOKNAGAR1106874152562510748701513024324126197.1199.5499.3453.5796.00
47 BHOPAL58450143261756749639181617548197.0999.0090.7069.2394.12
48 BURHANPUR614443137343596435127343188100097.0798.1992.70100.00100.00
49 MORENA193615862656823187115402575921654689296.6497.1096.9886.7691.30
50 ALIRAJPUR244419563806050235319113614736914519131496.2897.7095.0078.3372.00
51 HARDA6193901594429596381156352723939296.2897.6998.1179.5593.10
52 AGAR MALWA63847712022190000063847712022190.000.000.000.00 
 Total85104667461329333691829832446583612955285917631860910338510100