My Home | Portal Home | Module Home | Give Feedback | View Feedback | Login
Main Menu
Welcome User
Education Portal
The Right of Children To Free and Compulsory Education (RTE) Act, 2009
Madhya Pradesh Right to Education Portal (RTE)

S.No.District NameTotal Schools that have registeredApplications pending at school levelApplications Locked by School and Sent to BEEOApplication Pending with BEEO Revised Recognition Application Pending with BEEOApplication Locked and Forwarded by BEEO to DEOApplication pending with DEO Revised Recognition Application pending with DEOApplication processed by DEORecognition Granted
1 AGAR MALWA147261217711400114114
2 ALIRAJPUR122141081010742103104
3 ANUPPUR416351134113334
4 ASHOKNAGAR158181402113822136136
5 BALAGHAT141271140011452109110
6 BARWANI1891617300173120161161
7 BETUL158201383213500135135
8 BHIND36039321643127733235267
9 BHOPAL121676114062113318811151120
10 BURHANPUR6546140571444345
11 CHHATARPUR416873291093191716302303
12 CHHINDWARA123221011388819197070
13 DAMOH18947142193123132110110
14 DATIA199171820018200182182
15 DEWAS723237008168942685686
16 DHAR773667071170621704704
17 DINDORI34181655112299
18 GUNA338183200032000320320
19 GWALIOR7436767611675482627628
20 HARDA1721515700157100147148
21 HOSHANGABAD165101556214933146147
22 INDORE133778125916131238945211441164
23 JABALPUR34123318533072513282286
24 JHABUA213221913318711186187
25 KATNI10621855379737273
26 KHANDWA224202041020343199199
27 KHARGONE448124362043485426426
28 MANDLA4510351134003434
29 MANDSAUR5722155111550140536538
30 MORENA7604471665710244686690
31 NARSINGHPUR9518770075007575
32 NEEMUCH132131191111800118118
33 NIWARI150150015301212
34 PANNA12832962194658893
35 RAISEN186141721017141167168
36 RAJGARH61023038013113673823482495
37 RATLAM349253245531911318318
38 REWA289342557624882240241
39 SAGAR702926109760133621622
40 SATNA393373561135576348350
41 SEHORE4231023211132076313313
42 SEONI7629473244444548
43 SHAHDOL144211234011921117117
44 SHAJAPUR2761925742251125239240
45 SHEOPUR787711070007070
46 SHIVPURI280332476523942235235
47 SIDHI25749208332051514190190
48 SINGROULI327612661126521265265
49 TIKAMGARH1152788124681355556
50 UJJAIN36836332189314105304304
51 UMARIA832811180327777
52 VIDISHA279472322223000230230
Designed And Developed By National Informatics Centre