My Home | Portal Home | Module Home | Give Feedback | View Feedback | Login
Main Menu
Welcome User
Education Portal
The Right of Children To Free and Compulsory Education (RTE) Act, 2009
Madhya Pradesh Right to Education Portal (RTE)

S.No.District NameTotal Schools that have registeredApplications pending at school levelApplications Locked by School and Sent to BEEOApplication Pending with BEEO Revised Recognition Application Pending with BEEOApplication Locked and Forwarded by BEEO to DEOApplication pending with DEO Revised Recognition Application pending with DEOApplication processed by DEORecognition Granted
1 AGAR MALWA14719128001281713111112
2 ALIRAJPUR121131081010753102103
3 ANUPPUR417342232003232
4 ASHOKNAGAR158181402113833135135
5 BALAGHAT140261140011452109109
6 BARWANI1881517300173120161161
7 BETUL157191383313500135135
8 BHIND360403201383067229234248
9 BHOPAL12127611361410112117811041104
10 BURHANPUR6546140571883945
11 CHHATARPUR4158632912103171515302303
12 CHHINDWARA12121100221776776969
13 DAMOH18948141224119171102108
14 DATIA199171821018122179179
15 DEWAS7232370011468642682682
16 DHAR773657081170753702703
17 DINDORI3215178892278
18 GUNA335163191031751312315
19 GWALIOR73963676116665568609609
20 HARDA1721515700157100147148
21 HOSHANGABAD163101536214711146146
22 INDORE133081124924201211953711161121
23 JABALPUR33622314863002111279279
24 JHABUA212221905518500185185
25 KATNI106218593761066666
26 KHANDWA223202033120043196196
27 KHARGONE448124364243274425425
28 MANDLA4510351134003434
29 MANDSAUR5722155122549150534534
30 MORENA7594571486705202685686
31 NARSINGHPUR9518777770316767
32 NEEMUCH132121202211811117117
33 NIWARI150150015301212
34 PANNA12832962194658889
35 RAISEN185141710017161165165
36 RAJGARH60823437417163564218468468
37 RATLAM349283212231911318318
38 REWA28834254852452413221221
39 SAGAR701906119760276595596
40 SATNA392373552235354348349
41 SEHORE4227934325113183328285285
42 SEONI7631453242334040
43 SHAHDOL144211234011921117117
44 SHAJAPUR2751625963250168234235
45 SHEOPUR787711070007070
46 SHIVPURI280342465323985231231
47 SIDHI25649207552021614186187
48 SINGROULI327632643126000260260
49 TIKAMGARH114278719560735353
50 UJJAIN367363312211309148295296
51 UMARIA832812279547474
52 VIDISHA279452341123354228229
Designed And Developed By National Informatics Centre